Non-Academic Staff

 

Registrar

Mr. B.M. Dayawansa

BA (Hons)(Kelaniya),PG Dip in Pub. Admin (SJP), MPA(SJP)







Deputy Registrar

 

Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga
Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)


Finance Division

 

Mr. W.M.W. Wanninayakae
Bursar

 

Mr. S.K.Jayawardena
Senior Assistant Bursar

 

Ms.H.A.R.C.Bopagoda
Senior Assistant Bursar
B.M.S(OUSL)

 

Mrs. J.P. Balasooriya
Senior Assistant Bursar
B. Com. Special (Sri J.)

 

Mrs. L.G.L.K. Premasinghe
Senior Assistant Bursar

 

Mr. G.W.A.B. Wijesinghe
Assistant Bursar

Audit

 

Mr. W.A.N.C. Wijesinghe
Senior Assistant Internal Auditor
Bachelor of Business Mgt(Accounting)(Kelaniya)

 

Mr. T.W. Dayananda
Assistant Internal Auditor

Maintenance

 

Mr. R.A. Gunapala
Works Engineer (Gr I)
B.Sc.(Eng.)(Peradeniya),PG Dip(Const. Mgt)(Moratuwa),
AMIE, DIPPCA

 

Mr.H.N. Dayarathne
Works Engineer (Assignment Basis)

General Administration

 

Ms. D.N. Gurusinghe
Deputy Registrar
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya),
MPM(SLIDA), DEP(SLIDA), DIPPCA(SLIDA)

Academic Establishment

 

Ms. P.G.S.P. Nanayakkara
Deputy Registrar
BSc(Sp)Hons(SJP), PG.Dip.in(Mgt.)(CMB)

 

 

T.L.A.V. Aparna
Clerk (Grade II)

 

R.K.H.A.Jayaweera
Computer Application Assistant (Grade III)

 

K.K.S.P.Kumari
Computer Application Assistant (Grade III)

 

A.P.R.Abeysekara
Receptionist cum Telephone Operator (Grade II)

 

S.M.D.B.Samarakoon
Office Aid

Non-Academic Establishment

 

Mrs. A.L.W. Amarathunga
Senior Assistant Registrar

 

Academic and Student Welfare

 

Ms. P.D.K.R. Pathirage
Assistant Registrar

 

International Collaboration & Research Division

 

Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga
A/Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)

 

Ms. R.A.P. Rupasinghe
Computer Application Assistant

 

Mrs. R.A.H.S. Rajapaksha
Clerk

 

Mr. M. T. Guruge
Office Aid

 

Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga
Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)

 

Mrs. L.K. Priyanwada
Computer Application Assistant

Examination Division

 

Ms. S. V. N. Perera
Assistant Registrar
Bvsc(Peradeniya)(Hons)

 

A.P.T.L.Abeyrathna
Computer Application Assistant

 

H.K.W.Peiris
Computer Application Assistant
DIT

 

E.A.W.B.Ekanayake
Computer Application Assistant
NDCS

 

L.A.S.S.Andradi
Computer Application Assistant
DIT, BLE (Colombo)

 

C.D.Padmakumara
Clerk

 

M.A.P.Wijayaratna
Staff Assistanat

Health Centre

 

Dr. (Mrs.) W.D.V. De Silva
Medical Officer (on leave)
M.D. Russia

VC Office

 

Ms. K.H.D.H.P Kumarasinghe
Assistant Registrar

 

M.D.S. Hemachandra
Stenographer (Grade I) English

 

P.N. Chathuranga
Technical Officer (Grade II)

 

K.A.K. Anurudda
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)

 

A. Kalawadi
Office Aid

 

D.R.C.S. Dissanayake
Office Aid

Legal and Documentation

 

Ms.A.A.C.J. Adikari
Assistant Registrar

Kohuwala Premises

 

Ms.R.T.S. Ranasinghe
Assistant Registrar (Acting)

Get In Touch

If you'd like to get in touch with us, feel free to contact.

  • Add: 21, Albert Crescent, Colombo 07
  • Tel: +94-11-2033710
  • Fax:+94-11-2696972
  • Email: info@vpa.ac.lk

Students Say About Us

Top