Non-Academic Staff

Registrar


Mr. B.M. Dayawansa

BA (Hons)(Kelaniya),PG Dip in Pub. Admin (SJP), MPA(SJP)

Deputy Registrar


Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga

Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)

Finance Division


Mr. W.M.W. Wanninayakae

Bursar


Mr. S.K.Jayawardena

Senior Assistant Bursar


Ms.H.A.R.C.Bopagoda

Senior Assistant Bursar
B.M.S(OUSL)


Mrs. J.P. Balasooriya

Senior Assistant Bursar
B. Com. Special (Sri J.)


Mrs. L.G.L.K. Premasinghe

Senior Assistant Bursar


Mr. G.W.A.B. Wijesinghe

Assistant Bursar

Audit


Mr. W.A.N.C. Wijesinghe

Senior Assistant Internal Auditor
Bachelor of Business Mgt(Accounting)(Kelaniya)


Mr. A.C. Thenuwara

Assistant Internal Auditor

Maintenance


Mr. R.A. Gunapala

Works Engineer (Gr I)
B.Sc.(Eng.)(Peradeniya),PG Dip(Const. Mgt)(Moratuwa),
AMIE, DIPPCA


Mr.H.N. Dayarathne

Works Engineer (Assignment Basis)

General Administration


Ms. D.N. Gurusinghe

Deputy Registrar
BA (Peradeniya), MA (Kelaniya),
MPM(SLIDA), DEP(SLIDA), DIPPCA(SLIDA)

Academic Establishment


Ms. P.G.S.P. Nanayakkara

Deputy Registrar
BSc(Sp)Hons(SJP), PG.Dip.in(Mgt.)(CMB)


T.L.A.V. Aparna

Clerk (Grade II)


R.K.H.A.Jayaweera

Computer Application Assistant (Grade III)


K.K.S.P.Kumari

Computer Application Assistant (Grade III)


A.P.R.Abeysekara

Receptionist cum Telephone Operator (Grade II)


S.M.D.B.Samarakoon

Office Aid

Non-Academic Establishment


Mrs. A.L.W. Amarathunga

Senior Assistant Registrar

Academic and Student Welfare


Ms. P.D.K.R. Pathirage

Assistant Registrar

International Collaboration & Research Division


Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga

A/Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)


Ms. R.A.P. Rupasinghe

Computer Application Assistant
Clerk


Mrs. R.A.H.S. Rajapaksha

Clerk


Mr. M. T. Guruge

Office Aid

Corporate Management Division


Mrs. R.T.M. Ranathunaga

A/Deputy Registrar
B.A. (Sp.), M.A. (Peradeniya),
PG.Dip in Mgt (RUSL),
MBA (WUSL)


Mrs. L.K. Priyanwada

Computer Application Assistant

Examination Division


Ms. S. V. N. Perera

Assistant Registrar
Bvsc(Peradeniya)(Hons)


A.P.T.L.Abeyrathna

Computer Application Assistant


H.K.W.Peiris

Computer Application Assistant
DIT


E.A.W.B.Ekanayake

Computer Application Assistant
NDCS


L.A.S.S.Andradi

Computer Application Assistant
DIT, BLE (Colombo)


C.D.Padmakumara

Clerk


M.A.P.Wijayaratna

Staff Assistanat

Health Centre


Dr. (Mrs.) W.D.V. De Silva

Medical Officer (on leave)
M.D. Russia

VC Office


Ms. K.H.D.H.P Kumarasinghe

Assistant Registrar


M.D.S. Hemachandra

Stenographer (Grade I) English


P.N. Chathuranga

Technical Officer (Grade II)


K.A.K. Anurudda

Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)


A. Kalawadi

Office Aid


D.R.C.S. Dissanayake

Office Aid

Legal and Documentation


Ms.A.A.C.J. Adikari

Assistant Registrar

Kohuwala Premises


Ms.R.T.S. Ranasinghe

Assistant Registrar (Acting)