Mr. K. S. Fernando

Dean - Faculty of Music | Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Department of Ethnomusicology

Mr. W. A. Nishoka Sandaruwan

Head - Department of Ethnomusicology | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. W. P. Udayasiri Widanapathirana

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mrs. B.A.K.M. Rajapaksha

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr H. P. M. Dammika Chaminda

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Western Music

Mr. G. S. G. W. Kumara

Acting Head - Department of Western Music | Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. A. S. C. Jayalath

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mrs. Kamalinie Samarakoon

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Dr. Priyeshni Peiris Perera

Director - UBL Unit | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mrs. P. M. Madapatha

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of North Indian

Prof. (Dr.) Ruwin Rangeeth Dias

Head - Department of North Indian Music | Coordinator & PI - AHEAD | Professor

Mrs. Rashmi Sangeetha Rathnayaka

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

indunil_music staff

Mr. K. A. A. Indunil

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. G. M. Nalaka Bandara Sumanasiri

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. L. S. Kumara

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mrs E. M. I. Edirisooriya

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mrs. I. A. M. S. K. Illeperuma

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. K. S. Ranasinghe

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Dr. Thushara Rathnayake

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. D. C. Peiris

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. A. M. Chandralal Amarakoon

Senior Lecturer (Grade 1)

Prof. (Dr.) M. L. Chinthaka Prageeth Meddegoda

Director - Internal Quality Assurance Centre | Chairman - Board of Study (FGS) | Coordinator - Faculty of Music (UBL/UVPA) | Professor

Mr. K. A. D. Ranga Perera

Director - CODL | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. W. D. D. R. Wickramarathne

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. A. M. R. S. K. Alagiyawanna

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. A. M. H. K. Fernando

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. K. A. K. S. Kularathne

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. D. A. C. Atapattu

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. J. A. G. N. Jayasinghe

Lecturer (Unconfirmed)

Mr. G. H. B. Gamage

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Musicology

Mr. G. B. C. Dayawansha

Head - Department of Musicology | Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Prof. Kolitha Bhanu Dissanayake

Dean - Faculty of Graduate Studies | Professor

Prof. (Dr.) Iranga Samindani Weerakkody

Director - C. de S. Kulathilake Archival & Research Unit | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Department of Applied Music & Mass Communication

Mr. R. P. Mahinda Senevirathne

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. K. S. Fernando

Dean - Faculty of Music | Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mrs. W. S. I. Upamali

Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Mr. C. B. Illangasinghe

Director - Staff Development Centre | Head (Engineering) - VAPA Television | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Department of South Indian Music

Dr. R. M. N. Abeyrathne

Head - Department of South Indian Music | Senior Lecturer (Grade II)

Department of Ethnomusicology

Miss. B. V. T. P. Bolukandurage

Instructor (Grade III)

Mrs. Y. B. M. Dhammika Kumari

Instructor (Grade III)

Mr. E. A. L. K. Edirisingha

Accompanist (Higher Grade)

Department of North Indian

Mrs. W. D. S. Amaradewa

Instructor (Grade II)

Mrs. H. M. Randunuge

Accompanist (Higher Grade)

Mr. M. N. Wijenama

Accompanist (Higher Grade)

Mr. G. N. Dahanayaka

Accompanist (Lower Grade)

MR. J. A. Upul Hemantha Priyadarshana

Accompanist (Lower Grade)

Mr. D. M. P. S. Bandara

Accompanist (Lower Grade)

Mr. P. H. S. Deshapriya

Accompanist (Lower Grade)

Mr. W. A. P. Manoj

Accompanist (Lower Grade)

Department of Applied Music & Mass Communication

Mr. K. A. Nihal Kalubowila

Instructor (Grade II)

Department of South Indian Music

Mr. Aruran Arunanthy

Instructor (Grade II)

Mr. S. Thibaharan

Instructor (Grade II)

Mrs. H. L. S. S. Nanayakkara

Assistant Registrar

Mr. M. W. T. Malshan

Management Assistant - III

Ms. C. S. Ranasinghe

Management Assistant - III

Ms. R. A. N. N. Rupasinghe

Technical Officer (ICT) - III

Mr. M. A. T. P. Alagiyawanna

Technical Officer - II

Mr. T. M. S. T. Wijerathne

Audio Visual Technical Officer - II

Ms. M. B. N. Malepathirana

Technical Officer (AV) - III

Mr. T. V. Hapuarachchi

Work Aide - III

Ms. P. Dhanuja

Work Aide - III

Department of Western Music

Ms. J. I. Amaraweera

Management Assistant - III

Mr. R. A. S. P. Rupasinghe

Instrument Care Taker - II

Department of North Indian

Mr. K. M. J. U. Kahawatte

Management Assistant - III

Mr. E. K. Wasantha

Instrument Care Taker - III

Mr. K. A. S. Priyalal

Instrument Care Taker - III

Mr. K. P. D. M. Kodagoda

Work Aide - III

Department of Ethnomusicology

Mr. K. K. N. Dhanushka

Instrument Care Taker - II

Department of Musicology

Ms. K. P. Walpita

Management Assistant - I

Department of Applied Music & Mass Communication

Ms. D. M. L. S. Wimalarathne

Management Assistant - III

Mr. T. V. Hapuarachchi

Work Aide - III

Department of South Indian Music

Ms. J. I. Amaraweera

Management Assistant - III

Ms. P. Dhanuja

Work Aide - III