Professors

Mr. Rukkantha Wanniarachchi

Assistant Internal Auditor

Mrs. S. M. P. A. Subani

Senior Assistant Internal Auditor

Mrs. Janaki Balasuriya

Senior Assistant Bursar

Mrs.  L. G. L. K. Premasinghe

Senior Assistant Bursar

Mrs. H. A. R. C. Bopagoda

Senior Assistant Bursar

Mr. S. K. Jayawardhana

Senior Assistant Bursar

Mr. R. A. Gunapala

Works Engineer

Mrs. P. D. K. R. Pathirage

Assistant Registrar

Mrs. Dilani Ekanayake

Assistant Registrar

Mrs. H. L. S. S. Nanayakkara

Assistant Registrar

Ms. K. G. Ishani Lakmali

Assistant Registrar

Mrs. G. A. T. D. Perera

Assistant Registrar

Ms. K.A.D.I. Udayangi

Assistant Registrar

Mrs. Chaminya Adikari

Assistant Registrar

Mrs. P. Nandani Swarnalatha

Senior Assistant Registrar

Mrs. A.L.W. Amaratunga

Senior Assistant Registrar

Mr. Jagath Ravindra

Dean, Faculty of Visual Arts, Senior Lecturer

Mr. Dumith Kulasekara

Senior Lecturer Drawing / Painting

Mr. G. M.Thilaka Weerasinghe

Senior Lecturer Grade 1

Mrs. Saranya Satharasinghe

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mrs. Kamalinie Samarakoon

Head , Department of Western Music, Senior Lecturer

Mr. J. M. Mahinda Bandara

Head, Department of Ceramics, Lecturer, Senior student counsellor (Faculty of Visual Arts)

Mr. K. L. R. Asela Dharmarathna

Lecturer (Probationary), Acting Head, Department of Sculpture

Mr. D. V. Yohan Punchinilame

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. Rohana Delpitiya

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. A. M. Chandralal Amarakoon.

Senior Lecturer Grade 1

Mr. G. B. C. Dayawansha

Senior Lecturer Grade I

Mss. B. W. R. Dilkushi Wijerathne

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. J. A. Ranjith Jayasinghe

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. B. A. D. S. Premarathna

Senior Lecturer Grade II

Mrs. M. M. I. G. Madurasinghe

Head, Department of the Indian and Asian Dance, Senior Lecturer

Mr. C. M. B. S. Chandrasekara

Lecturer (Probationary)

Ms. Sewwandika Fernando

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mrs. S. Menaka Dilrukshi

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mrs. U. G. N. D. Weerasinghe

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. B. A. D. Anura Shantha Kumara

Senior Lecturer, Head, Department of Low Country Dance

Mr. Mayura dias

Accompanist

Mr. Saddha Uthpala Kandage

Senior Lecturer Grade 1

Mr. H. A. M. Ajith Rohana Kumara

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr .K. T. Lal Jayasekara

Senior Lecturer, Head, Department of Printmaking

Mr. P. A. Gayan Chathuranga

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. J. A. S. P. Aravindana

Senior Lecturer, Department of Painting, Head, Department of Multidisciplinary Design

Mrs. A. V. Muditha Ankumbura

Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II

Mr. Gayan Chathuranga Rajapaksha

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. D. A. L. J. Dharmawardana

Lecturer (probationary), Lecturer in Charge

Mr. Saman Girakaduwa

Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II

Mr. Asela Rangadewa

Senior Lecturer

Mrs. Niluka D. Thilakarathne

Scientific Assistant Grade II

Mr. W. A. P. C. S. Wickrama Arachchi

Senior Lecturer Grade II, Head, Department of Visual communication Design

Mrs. I. A. Kamani C. Samarasinghe

Senior Lecturer Grade II, Director (CODL), Member of Sports Advisory Board, Academic Warden- Rajagiriya Girls Hostel

Mr. U. K. Chaminda kumara

Lecturer (Probationary)

Mr. Prasannajith Abeysuriya

Senior Lecturer (Grade I)

Mr. W. A. Nishoka Sandaruwan

Senior Lecturer | Head, Department of Ethnomusicology

Mr. T. A. M. De Silva

Lecturer (probationary)